Students Achievements

2016 Admission

 

  • Akshay Vijayan was placed First for Technical Paper Presentation in LPSUM 2k17 conducted on 16th February 2017
  • Aswin Babu was awarded with First prize for Technical Event ‘ENIGMA’ in ‘NAKSHATRA 2017’,All India MCA Meet, NIT Calicut for Linux Talent Hunt.
  • Anoop Kumar was placed in First position for ‘Online Quiz in technical event ‘ENIGMA’ in ‘NAKSHATRA 2017’,All India MCA Meet,NIT Calicut
  • Arun K Nambiar was placed in runner up position for Coding Event in technical event ‘ENIGMA’ in ‘NAKSHATRA 2017’,All India MCA Meet,NIT Calicut
  • Sonu M Vijay was TVM Zone Winner in KTU Inter Collegiate Sports event conducted from 5th to 22nd November 2016.
  • Akshay Vijayan was placed in the first position for Technical Paper presentation held at LBS Institute of Technology for Women Conducted on 12th March 2017.
  • Aswin Babu secured first prize for the presentation of the paper entitled ‘Computer Application’ in ‘INNOVATA’ paper presentation conducted by ISTE Students
    Chapter CEAL as part of YANTRA 2017, Inter College Tech Fest at College of Engineering, Attingal held on 22nd and 23rd February 2017.
  • Akshay Vijayan, Janmasree S and Keerthana C have published a technical journal at IEEE.
  • Aswin Babu, Basith Hameem and Ann Jerin Sundhar have published a technical journal at IEEE.
  • Amal C Saji, Nandakishore VV, Basith Hameem and Rafsal Rahim have procured first prize in Blockathon’18, a hackathon conducted by TCS.

2015 Admission

  • Nithin V Chandran secured First place in Cricket Tournament held at Muslim Association College of Engineering, Trivandrum conducted on Feb-2017.
  • Favaz Mahroon was awarded First place for ‘Mind Game’ Event in technical event ‘ENIGMA’ in ‘NAKSHATRA 2017’,All India MCA Meet,NIT Calicut.
  • Jabir Ali was awarded First place for ‘Linux Quiz’ in technical event ‘ENIGMA’ in “NAKSHATRA 2017”,All India MCA Meet,NIT Calicut.
  • Jabir Ali was awarded Second place for ‘Coding’ in technical event ‘ENIGMA’ in ‘NAKSHATRA 2017’,All India MCA Meet,NIT Calicut.

2014 Admission

CompanyNumber Of Students Placed
Accenture 18
Infosys 7
CTS 3
UST Global 3
IBM 1
Experion 1
Total33

Internship

  • Arjun R, Binsiya Pazhedath, Anju V, Esther Baby, Mohammed Haneefa Parammal, Arun Krishnan. S were selected for Internship in UST Global, Technopark, Trivandrum. Out of which Esther Baby, Mohammed Haneefa Parammal, Arun Krishnan. S were offered job because of their work excellences

Sports

  • Aswathy C achieved Second position in Base Ball for Inter Collegiate Sports event conducted during academic year 2015 -16 and 2016 -17.
  • Aswathy C achieved Second position in Soft Ball for Inter Collegiate Sports event conducted during academic year 2016 -17.

Tech Fest

  • Visakh J S and Arjun Vijayan were placed first for Quiz in LPSUM 2k17 conducted on 16th February 2017 at CHMM for Advanced Studies, Trivandrum.
  • Sajid M was placed Second for Web Designing in LPSUM  2k17 conducted on 16th February 2017 at CHMM for Advanced Studies, Trivandrum.
  • Arun S was placed Second for Coding in LPSUM  2k17 conducted on 16th February 2017 at CHMM for Advanced Studies, Trivandrum.